6 LATHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LATHAM RD
Mblu
14/ / 087-00/ /
Acct#
00152400
Owner
VANNAIS DULCIE L FNA
Assessment
$159,030
Appraisal
$227,180
PID
3926
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$152,750$0$0$74,430$227,180
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$106,930$0$0$52,100$159,030

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANNAIS DULCIE L FNA
Co-OwnerVERTEFEUILLE DULCIE L
Care Of
Address6 LATHAM RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 138/733
Sale Date10/27/1999
InstrumentO
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANNAIS DULCIE L FNA$01138/733O10/27/1999
VERTEFEUILLE DULCIE L$115,0002138/733O10/27/1999
MURRAY NANCY M$106,000391/7790009/18/1986
LI SHU TUNG & ALICE$0 60/178 06/15/1973
SAVITKAS GERALD W & JOANNE E$0 48/537 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $218,216
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
RRMRec Room 408 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 504 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   2,712 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Assessed Value$52,100
Appraised Value$74,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$152,750$0$0$74,430$227,180
2024$152,750$0$0$74,430$227,180

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$106,930$0$0$52,100$159,030
2024$106,930$0$0$52,100$159,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps