107 BLAIR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 BLAIR RD
Mblu
53/ / 011-00/ /
Acct#
00152600
Owner
NADEAU CAROLINE M & NORMAN A
Assessment
$176,570
Appraisal
$252,250
PID
3928
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$162,260$0$760$89,230$252,250
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$113,580$0$530$62,460$176,570

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU CAROLINE M & NORMAN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address107 BLAIR RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 184/314
Sale Date01/23/2008
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NADEAU CAROLINE M & NORMAN A$01184/31401/23/2008
NADEAU CAROLINE M$02163/74603/29/2004
NADEAU NORMAN A & CAROLINE M$128,5003111/76204/23/1992
TESSIER MERLE O & MARILYN J$65,000481/69105/18/1981
GARLAND DAVID K$0579/26009/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $225,361
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   2,788 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres5.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Assessed Value$62,460
Appraised Value$89,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$160$1101 
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$80$601 
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$520$3601 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$162,260$0$760$89,230$252,250
2024$162,260$0$760$89,230$252,250

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$113,580$0$530$62,460$176,570
2024$113,580$0$530$62,460$176,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps