58 ST MORITZ CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 ST MORITZ CIRCLE
Mblu
43/ / 087-00/ /
Acct#
00158500
Owner
JEPPESEN, CRAIG
Assessment
$173,690
Appraisal
$248,130
PID
3975
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$173,630$0$1,670$72,830$248,130
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$121,540$0$1,170$50,980$173,690

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEPPESEN, CRAIG
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address58 ST MORITZ CIR
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$204,500
Certificate
Book & Page 207/904
Sale Date07/03/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEPPESEN, CRAIG$204,500 207/9040007/03/2014
TEVELDE MATTHEW S &$190,0001163/3240003/08/2004
COLLINS JOHN J III & JESSICA L$02137/663 07/12/1999
COLLINS JOHN J JR & JOHN J III$03135/526 12/30/1998
MCCAIN CLARK D & EVA$04118/985 01/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $255,344
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage1 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FRBFinished Raised Basement 400 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 568 0
WDKWood Deck 364 0
   2,388 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$50,980
Appraised Value$72,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,670$1,1701 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$173,630$0$1,670$72,830$248,130
2024$173,630$0$0$72,830$246,460

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$121,540$0$1,170$50,980$173,690
2024$121,540$0$0$50,980$172,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps