SPAK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SPAK RD
Mblu
52/ / 030-00/ /
Acct#
00158900
Owner
NORVAL DANIEL SCOTT
Assessment
$75,460
Appraisal
$364,890
PID
3979
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
EXP 9/30/32&3/3/31; 232/460
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$9,980$354,910$364,890
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$6,990$68,470$75,460

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORVAL DANIEL SCOTT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address62 SPAK RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 225/1182
Sale Date03/04/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORVAL DANIEL SCOTT$120,000 225/11820103/04/2021
NORVAL PETER DEAN, KELLEY CAROL NORVAL &$0 207/198 04/04/2014
NORVAL ELSIE 1/2 &$01177/810 08/11/2006
NORVAL ELSIE$0240/506 04/17/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w/OBs  
Deeded Acres59.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w/OBs  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6100FOREST45.60AC
8170OPEN SPACE12.16AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.6
Assessed Value$68,470
Appraised Value$354,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  875.00 S.F.$9,980$6,9901 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$9,980$354,910$364,890
2024$0$0$9,980$354,910$364,890

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$6,990$68,470$75,460
2024$0$0$6,990$68,470$75,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps