11 PINECREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 PINECREST RD
Mblu
42/ / 027-00/ /
Acct#
00159900
Owner
NEWCOMBE GEOFF B
Assessment
$262,860
Appraisal
$375,500
PID
3989
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$303,450$0$0$72,050$375,500
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$212,420$0$0$50,440$262,860

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWCOMBE GEOFF B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 PINECREST RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$247,500
Certificate
Book & Page 206/327
Sale Date12/11/2013
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWCOMBE GEOFF B$247,500 206/32712/11/2013
OREILLY KEVIN J & DEBRA K$118,000189/45601/27/1986
GUARDO VICTOR A & JOYCE B$0274/87312/08/1976
H & B HOME DEVELOPERS INC$0 69/13707/14/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $352,844
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 966 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,544 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Assessed Value$50,440
Appraised Value$72,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$303,450$0$0$72,050$375,500
2024$303,450$0$0$72,050$375,500

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$212,420$0$0$50,440$262,860
2024$212,420$0$0$50,440$262,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps