17 CISAR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CISAR RD
Mblu
08/ / 019-04/ /
Acct#
00166200
Owner
PAQUIN GEORGE N JR &
Assessment
$228,270
Appraisal
$326,100
PID
4052
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$250,910$0$0$75,190$326,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$175,640$0$0$52,630$228,270

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAQUIN GEORGE N JR &
Co-OwnerMARSHALL-PAQUIN TAMMY L
Care Of
Address17 CISAR RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$129,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 115/362
Sale Date01/25/1993
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAQUIN GEORGE N JR &$129,5001115/3620001/25/1993
PAQUIN GEORGE N JR &$129,5002115/3620001/25/1993
AMEDY STEPHEN M & KATHERINE G$0398/252 03/25/1988
AMEDY STEPHEN M$0494/39 04/02/1987
UNKNOWN$0592/414 11/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $285,129
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FRBFinished Raised Basement 288 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 864 0
WDKWood Deck 354 0
   2,754 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Assessed Value$52,630
Appraised Value$75,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$250,910$0$0$75,190$326,100
2024$250,910$0$0$75,190$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$175,640$0$0$52,630$228,270
2024$175,640$0$0$52,630$228,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps