94 SCHOFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 SCHOFIELD RD
Mblu
47/ / 058-00/ /
Acct#
00166400
Owner
PARADY REGGIE E & JUDITH B
Assessment
$218,270
Appraisal
$311,820
PID
4054
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$235,690$0$0$76,130$311,820
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$164,980$0$0$53,290$218,270

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARADY REGGIE E & JUDITH B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 SCHOFIELD RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 71/245
Sale Date12/15/1975
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARADY REGGIE E & JUDITH B$0171/24512/15/1975
SOUCY NORMAN & REJEANNE$0 48/59306/26/1968
SCHOENOMAN$0 00/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $346,598
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,328 0
WDKWood Deck 432 0
   4,016 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Assessed Value$53,290
Appraised Value$76,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$235,690$0$0$76,130$311,820
2024$235,690$0$0$76,130$311,820

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$164,980$0$0$53,290$218,270
2024$164,980$0$0$53,290$218,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps