2 LATHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LATHAM RD
Mblu
14/ / 088-00/ /
Acct#
00170400
Owner
DRISCOLL JOHN H & SUSAN I
Assessment
$227,430
Appraisal
$324,900
PID
4093
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$250,870$0$0$74,030$324,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$175,610$0$0$51,820$227,430

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL JOHN H & SUSAN I
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 LATHAM RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 118/195
Sale Date06/26/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRISCOLL JOHN H & SUSAN I$01118/19506/26/1991
PAUZE DEBORAH L$02108/80606/26/1991
PAUZE KENNETH P & DEBORAH L$0386/64211/21/1984
VELAZCO LUIS M & ANN T$0482/19412/03/1981
LADA STANLEY C & VICKI$0575/106008/31/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $368,930
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,325 0
WDKWood Deck 232 0
   3,922 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Assessed Value$51,820
Appraised Value$74,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$250,870$0$0$74,030$324,900
2024$250,870$0$0$74,030$324,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$175,610$0$0$51,820$227,430
2024$175,610$0$0$51,820$227,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps