33-5F BAXTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33-5F BAXTER RD
Mblu
10/ / 027-00/ 5/ 5F
Acct#
00173900
Owner
PHIPPS RICHARD W
Assessment
$115,510
Appraisal
$165,010
PID
4127
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
CFF
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$160,760$4,250$0$0$165,010
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$112,530$2,980$0$0$115,510

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHIPPS RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 BAXTER RD #5F
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 96/962
Sale Date11/03/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHIPPS RICHARD W$0196/96211/03/1987
CLAY AILEEN Y$0296/96111/03/1987
BASSOS AILEEN Y$0390/28205/14/1986
WILLINGTON RIDGE ASSOCIATION$0487/19503/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 997
Replacement Cost: $214,353
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
Model:Res Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplace1
GradeAverage
Stories 
Residential Units:34
Exterior Wall 1:Minimum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 997 997
UBMUnfinished Basement 747 0
WDKWood Deck 113 0
   1,857 997

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
BGRBASEMENT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$4,250$2,9801 

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres0

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneDCR
NeighborhoodU
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Assessed Value$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$160,760$4,250$0$0$165,010
2024$177,940$4,250$0$0$182,190

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$112,530$2,980$0$0$115,510
2024$124,560$2,980$0$0$127,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps