25 VILLAGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 VILLAGE ST
Mblu
14/ / 005-00/ /
Acct#
00174900
Owner
TRIPOLI MARK T & JENNIFER H
Assessment
$154,490
Appraisal
$220,700
PID
4137
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$159,200$0$0$61,500$220,700
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$111,440$0$0$43,050$154,490

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPOLI MARK T & JENNIFER H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 VILLAGE ST
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 228/1187
Sale Date11/29/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIPOLI MARK T & JENNIFER H$255,000 228/11870011/29/2021
GAJEWSKI WILLIAM J$191,500 222/8180004/20/2020
MADRAK JESSICA$225,000 189/8470008/10/2009
CASA CHRISTOPHER M$210,0001176/2210005/08/2006
PIUCK RUTH 1/2 INT &$02149/999 05/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $244,923
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FGRGarage 286 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,412 0
   3,238 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Assessed Value$43,050
Appraised Value$61,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$159,200$0$0$61,500$220,700
2024$159,200$0$0$61,500$220,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$111,440$0$0$43,050$154,490
2024$111,440$0$0$43,050$154,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps