321 TOLLAND TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 TOLLAND TPKE
Mblu
22/ / 010-00/ /
Acct#
00178200
Owner
PRIOLA BRANDON M
Assessment
$257,120
Appraisal
$367,310
PID
4168
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$295,600$0$0$71,710$367,310
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$206,920$0$0$50,200$257,120

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIOLA BRANDON M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address321 TOLLAND TPKE
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 184/492
Sale Date02/14/2007
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRIOLA BRANDON M$01184/49202/14/2007
PRIOLA EVA M$67,5002138/12608/24/1999
PRIOLA LOUIS M & EVA M$0388/13007/23/1985
ABRAHAMSON GAYLAND C & CHARLENE K$0482/20512/04/1981
SCHNEIDER ALBERT J$0557/22911/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $339,775
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FATFinished Attic 1,200 480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 80 80
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 400 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 596 0
   4,736 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres4.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.28
Assessed Value$50,200
Appraised Value$71,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$295,600$0$0$71,710$367,310
2024$295,600$0$0$71,710$367,310

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$206,920$0$0$50,200$257,120
2024$206,920$0$0$50,200$257,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps