76 LUCHON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 LUCHON RD
Mblu
18/ / 030-00/ /
Acct#
00183700
Owner
ROMAN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Assessment
$73,050
Appraisal
$104,360
PID
4221
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$43,640$0$0$60,720$104,360
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$30,550$0$0$42,500$73,050

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address255 RIVER RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 237/811
Sale Date04/15/2025
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMAN PROPERTY GROUP LLC$0 237/8110304/15/2025
ROMAN DANIEL N$90,000 220/2290106/07/2019
ROMAN PETER SCOTT AKA P SCOTT$24,000180/6100009/15/1980
LABELLE NATALIE B & CHARLES E$0249/523 01/14/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $68,194
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 248 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   920 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Hom  
Deeded Acres1.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Hom  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Assessed Value$42,500
Appraised Value$60,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$43,640$0$0$60,720$104,360
2024$43,640$0$0$60,720$104,360

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$30,550$0$0$42,500$73,050
2024$30,550$0$0$42,500$73,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps