56 MICHALEC RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 MICHALEC RD
Mblu
60/ / 002-00/ /
Acct#
00188000
Owner
HARTMAN STEPHANIE L &
Assessment
$435,920
Appraisal
$895,800
PID
4264
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
9/30/26, 214/703
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$499,300$0$0$396,500$895,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$349,510$0$0$86,410$435,920

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMAN STEPHANIE L &
Co-OwnerHARTMAN JAY H
Care Of
Address56 MICHALEC RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 213/1038
Sale Date08/15/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTMAN STEPHANIE L &$460,000 213/10380008/15/2016
CASSONE GAETANO J & SUSAN L$400,000 198/4150701/04/2012
SADLON STEVEN T & GENEVIEVE A$0 192/1010105/11/2010
SADLON GENEVIEVE A$0 189/528 07/24/2009
SADLON GUSTAVE R & GENEVIEVE A$0 189/528 07/23/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $554,783
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Pine
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,496 2,496
FGRGarage 1,380 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,608 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 1,380 0
   7,092 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres60

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood120
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8170OPEN SPACE55.50AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60
Assessed Value$86,410
Appraised Value$396,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$499,300$0$0$396,500$895,800
2024$499,300$0$0$396,500$895,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$349,510$0$0$86,410$435,920
2024$349,510$0$0$86,410$435,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps