97 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
Mblu
12/ / 003-00/ /
Acct#
00190700
Owner
SCHAEFFER SUSAN CAROL LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$153,100
Appraisal
$218,710
PID
4290
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$153,080$0$0$65,630$218,710
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$107,160$0$0$45,940$153,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER SUSAN CAROL LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerSCHAEFFER SUSAN CAROL TRUSTEE
Care Of
Address97 CLINT ELDREDGE RD

WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 201/226
Sale Date08/17/2012
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER SUSAN CAROL LIVING TRUST$0 201/22608/17/2012
SCHAEFFER SUSAN CAROL$01182/85809/07/2007
SCHAEFFER SUSAN CAROL$02107/11310/01/1990
SCHAEFFER SUSAN C &$0374/84012/01/1976
FOSTER MAXWELL B$0 74/52009/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $201,423
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FATFinished Attic 936 374
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 548 0
   3,356 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Assessed Value$45,940
Appraised Value$65,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$153,080$0$0$65,630$218,710
2024$153,080$0$0$65,630$218,710

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$107,160$0$0$45,940$153,100
2024$107,160$0$0$45,940$153,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps