WILLINGTON,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
136 LOHSE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
136 LOHSE RD
Mblu
51/ / 015-0A/ /
Acct#
00193200
Owner
STEINMETZ MARK & BOLTZ MICHEL
Assessment
$323,720
Appraisal
$462,460
PID
4312
TC Map No
33/34
PA 490 exp date
Total
2024
$315,330
$0
$42,910
$104,220
$462,460
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$220,730
$0
$30,040
$72,950
$323,720
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
STEINMETZ MARK & BOLTZ MICHEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
136 LOHSE RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price
$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page
235/377
Sale Date
04/15/2024
Instrument
28
STEINMETZ MARK & BOLTZ MICHEL
$90,000
235/377
28
04/15/2024
JEFFS LIVING TRUST DATED OCTOBER 9 1999
$0
211/852
10/14/2015
SEARS CHRISTINE
$0
1
151/557
04/20/2002
SEARS WINFRED L & CHRISTINE
$0
2
35/332
06/10/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2025
Living Area:
1,694
Replacement Cost:
$318,520
Building Percent Good:
99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$315,330
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable or Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Propane/Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Fireplaces
Upper Story, Finished
854
854
BAS
First Floor
840
840
FOP
Open Porch
154
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
840
0
WDK
Wood Deck
28
0
2,716
1,694
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Deeded Acres
8.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R80
Neighborhood
110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
8.02
Assessed Value
$72,950
Appraised Value
$104,220
Comment
BRN3
1 STORY W/LOFT
1008.00 S.F.
$42,910
$30,040
Total
2025
$315,330
$0
$42,910
$104,220
$462,460
2024
$132,700
$0
$0
$104,220
$236,920
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$220,730
$0
$30,040
$72,950
$323,720
2024
$92,890
$0
$0
$72,950
$165,840
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps