61 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
Mblu
17/ / 047-0A/ /
Acct#
00199100
Owner
SMITH TIMOTHY A & AMY B
Assessment
$229,220
Appraisal
$327,460
PID
4370
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$248,410$0$0$79,050$327,460
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$173,890$0$0$55,330$229,220

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TIMOTHY A & AMY B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address61 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 123/748
Sale Date06/19/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH TIMOTHY A & AMY B$01123/74806/19/1995
SMITH TIMOTHY A$30,0002106/62308/03/1990
ELDREDGE EARL C$0341/16410/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $279,111
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 980 735
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 980 0
   3,160 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Assessed Value$55,330
Appraised Value$79,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$248,410$0$0$79,050$327,460
2024$248,410$0$0$79,050$327,460

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$173,890$0$0$55,330$229,220
2024$173,890$0$0$55,330$229,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps