52 VILLAGE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 VILLAGE HILL RD
Mblu
38/ / 012-00/ /
Acct#
00199400
Owner
SNEDEKER ROBERT C & WEHRLI ELIZABETH
Assessment
$175,880
Appraisal
$251,260
PID
4372
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$177,620$0$0$73,640$251,260
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$124,330$0$0$51,550$175,880

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNEDEKER ROBERT C & WEHRLI ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 VILLAGE HILL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 215/430
Sale Date03/31/2017
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNEDEKER ROBERT C & WEHRLI ELIZABETH$0 215/4300103/31/2017
SNEDEKER ROBERT C$140,0001120/2400104/29/1994
SNEDEKER GENE E & JOAN C$0247/25 01/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $261,201
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate/Pergo
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage1 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FCPCarport-Paved Floor 910 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
RRMRec Room 432 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 928 0
WDKWood Deck 392 0
   4,142 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
WHLWHIRLPL/JACUZZI1.00 UNITS$0$01 

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Assessed Value$51,550
Appraised Value$73,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$177,620$0$0$73,640$251,260
2024$177,620$0$0$73,640$251,260

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$124,330$0$0$51,550$175,880
2024$124,330$0$0$51,550$175,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps