41 Y RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 Y RD
Mblu
18/ / 042-00/ /
Acct#
00202700
Owner
KAMINSKI JAMES H SR & SHARON L
Assessment
$153,960
Appraisal
$219,940
PID
4403
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$158,000$0$0$61,940$219,940
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$110,600$0$0$43,360$153,960

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMINSKI JAMES H SR & SHARON L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 Y RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$152,000
Certificate
Book & Page 191/844
Sale Date04/01/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAMINSKI JAMES H SR & SHARON L$152,000 191/8440004/01/2010
STANISH SHIRLEY TODD AKA SHIRLEY T$0 0189/03602907/08/2009
SOBOL DANIEL J$0 0189/03152906/30/2009
STANISH SHIRLEY TODD$01136/294 03/11/1999
STANISH SHIRLEY TODD &$02132/628 05/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $225,716
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 56 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,152 0
WDKWood Deck 315 0
   2,723 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Assessed Value$43,360
Appraised Value$61,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$158,000$0$0$61,940$219,940
2024$162,520$0$0$61,940$224,460

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$110,600$0$0$43,360$153,960
2024$113,760$0$0$43,360$157,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps