160 DALEVILLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 DALEVILLE RD
Mblu
12/ / 009-00/ /
Acct#
00203500
Owner
STARK THOMAS F & MARTHA
Assessment
$199,440
Appraisal
$284,910
PID
4411
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$210,710$0$0$74,200$284,910
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$147,500$0$0$51,940$199,440

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARK THOMAS F & MARTHA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address160 DALEVILLE RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 77/371
Sale Date07/12/1978
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STARK THOMAS F & MARTHA$9,000177/3710007/12/1978
RAMANAUSKAS VYTAS &$0262/157  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $292,658
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wood Panel
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 694
FOPOpen Porch 290 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   2,738 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Assessed Value$51,940
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$210,710$0$0$74,200$284,910
2024$210,710$0$0$74,200$284,910

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$147,500$0$0$51,940$199,440
2024$147,500$0$0$51,940$199,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps