246 WILLINGTON HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
246 WILLINGTON HILL RD
Mblu
08/ / 023-0C/ /
Acct#
00207900
Owner
SZKUDLAREK LECH & JUSTINE T
Assessment
$163,420
Appraisal
$233,450
PID
4451
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$171,210$0$0$62,240$233,450
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$119,850$0$0$43,570$163,420

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSZKUDLAREK LECH & JUSTINE T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address246 WILLINGTON HILL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 112/384
Sale Date06/01/1992
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZKUDLAREK LECH & JUSTINE T$135,0001112/3840006/01/1992
COLLINS JOHN W & CHRISTINE C$0298/950 05/31/1988
GLYNN JOHN J JR$0397/850 01/27/1988
GLYNN JOHN J JR & NOEL A$0486/687 12/03/1984
HEBERT KENNETH M & SHARON L$0583/832 05/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $228,278
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate/Pergo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 585
UBMUnfinished Basement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 238 0
   2,588 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Assessed Value$43,570
Appraised Value$62,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$171,210$0$0$62,240$233,450
2024$171,210$0$0$62,240$233,450

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$119,850$0$0$43,570$163,420
2024$119,850$0$0$43,570$163,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps