75 JARED SPARKS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 JARED SPARKS RD
Mblu
28/ / 032-0A/ /
Acct#
00212900
Owner
GRASSESCHI, MICHELL
Assessment
$593,440
Appraisal
$883,590
PID
4498
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$769,650$0$0$113,940$883,590
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$538,760$0$0$54,680$593,440

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRASSESCHI, MICHELL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 JARED SPARKS RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 207/900
Sale Date07/01/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRASSESCHI, MICHELL$595,000 207/9000007/01/2014
LUNDY GERALD P & PHYLLIS$01156/643 04/24/2003
LUNDY GERALD P$02133/524 07/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,121
Replacement Cost: $864,778
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$769,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:Good ++
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,232 3,232
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 1,616 889
FGRGarage 807 0
FOPOpen Porch 405 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 650 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 2,582 0
   9,292 4,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres10.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8170OPEN SPACE8.18AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Assessed Value$54,680
Appraised Value$113,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$769,650$0$0$113,940$883,590
2024$769,650$0$0$113,940$883,590

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$538,760$0$0$54,680$593,440
2024$538,760$0$0$54,680$593,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps