7 SPAK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SPAK RD
Mblu
52/ / 017-00/ /
Acct#
00214800
Owner
ADAM SEAL
Assessment
$236,050
Appraisal
$337,210
PID
4516
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$264,380$0$0$72,830$337,210
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$185,070$0$0$50,980$236,050

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAM SEAL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 SPAK RD

WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 224/1116
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAM SEAL$258,000 224/11160012/16/2020
DZIURGOT LYNN M$204,000 211/7932510/01/2015
KARNS, DEBORA UPTON$0 207/367 04/28/2014
KARNS DEBORA UPTON & UPTON RUSSELL J III$01160/855 09/24/2003
UPTON RUSSELL J JR & CARMELLA T$0244/361 10/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $406,734
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
FUSUpper Story, Finished 783 783
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 91 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 933 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   4,034 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$50,980
Appraised Value$72,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$313,730$0$0$72,830$386,560
2024$313,730$0$0$72,830$386,560

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$219,610$0$0$50,980$270,590
2024$219,610$0$0$50,980$270,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps