76 LUSTIG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 LUSTIG RD
Mblu
36/ / 014-01/ /
Acct#
00216000
Owner
FARNHAM KEVIN
Assessment
$258,170
Appraisal
$368,810
PID
4527
TC Map No
12/32
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
CFF
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$281,100$0$1,610$86,100$368,810
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$196,770$0$1,130$60,270$258,170

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARNHAM KEVIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 LUSTIG RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 211/596
Sale Date09/10/2015
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARNHAM KEVIN$0 211/5962509/10/2015
RACE WENDY &$0 200/5010106/26/2012
FARNHAM KEVEN P$273,500 200/4850006/25/2012
SILVESTRINI ANGEL J & BLANCA G$298,000 192/4360006/15/2010
GORRY SCOTT B & KATHRYN A$165,0001129/3640006/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,103
Replacement Cost: $360,389
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 663
FHSHalf Story, Finished 96 72
FOPOpen Porch 524 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,164 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   4,124 2,103

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres4.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.29
Assessed Value$60,270
Appraised Value$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,610$1,1301 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$281,100$0$1,610$86,100$368,810
2024$14,420$0$1,610$86,100$102,130

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal