38 NIPMUCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 NIPMUCK RD
Mblu
07/ / 018-05/ /
Acct#
00220500
Owner
EVAN M MADRAZO
Assessment
$297,740
Appraisal
$425,330
PID
4571
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$333,010$0$0$92,320$425,330
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$233,110$0$0$64,630$297,740

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVAN M MADRAZO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 NIPMUCK RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 224/342
Sale Date10/15/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVAN M MADRAZO$275,000 224/3420010/15/2020
BRESCIA DOMINICK J & MARYANN$47,3751122/582 01/03/1995
WARDROP MICHAEL W$02113/669 09/15/1992
SBM LTD TRUSTEE$03108/521 05/07/1991
REED ERNEST J EST OF & BRIAN R$0498/445 04/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,687
Replacement Cost: $411,125
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,687 1,687
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 168 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 1,023 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UGRGarage-Under 360 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 135 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   3,849 1,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres3.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood120
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Assessed Value$64,630
Appraised Value$92,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHD1SHED FRAME  1.00 S.F.$0$01 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$333,010$0$0$92,320$425,330
2024$333,010$0$0$92,320$425,330

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$233,110$0$0$64,630$297,740
2024$233,110$0$0$64,630$297,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps