51 RUBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 RUBY RD
Mblu
28/ / 017-00/ /
Acct#
00246900
Owner
SINOSKY REBECCA L
Assessment
$144,380
Appraisal
$206,250
PID
4690
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$124,660$0$19,110$62,480$206,250
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$87,260$0$13,380$43,740$144,380

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINOSKY REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressBOX 304
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$173,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0191/0143
Sale Date01/25/2010
InstrumentQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINOSKY REBECCA L$173,500 0191/0143Q01/25/2010
WILSON RICHARD ESTATE OF$0 182/1194 09/29/2007
WILSON RICHARD$01182/1194 09/28/2007
WILSON RICHARD & EVELYN$0241/472 09/13/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $191,781
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 70 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,158 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Assessed Value$43,740
Appraised Value$62,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$18,140$12,7001 
SHD1SHED FRAME  224.00 S.F.$970$6801 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$124,660$0$19,110$62,480$206,250
2024$124,660$0$19,110$62,480$206,250

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$87,260$0$13,380$43,740$144,380
2024$87,260$0$13,380$43,740$144,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps