33-4B BAXTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33-4B BAXTER RD
Mblu
10/ / 027-00/ 4/ 4B
Acct#
00247500
Owner
AUBIN MEGAN E & COLE L KILGORE
Assessment
$109,880
Appraisal
$156,960
PID
4696
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
CFF
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$152,710$4,250$0$0$156,960
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$106,900$2,980$0$0$109,880

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUBIN MEGAN E & COLE L KILGORE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 BAXTER RD UNIT 4B
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$201,000
Certificate
Book & Page 236/161
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUBIN MEGAN E & COLE L KILGORE$201,000 236/1610009/09/2024
SLATER PATRICIA A$88,000 197/9370011/21/2011
WINZLER MARGARET S ESTATE OF$0189/470 01/29/1986
WILLINGTON RIDGE ASSOCIATION$0287/195 03/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 941
Replacement Cost: $203,616
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
Model:Res Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplace0
GradeAverage
Stories 
Residential Units:34
Exterior Wall 1:Minimum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 941 941
UBMUnfinished Basement 691 0
WDKWood Deck 153 0
   1,785 941

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
BGRBASEMENT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$4,250$2,9801 

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres0

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneDCR
NeighborhoodU
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Assessed Value$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$152,710$4,250$0$0$156,960
2024$152,710$4,250$0$0$156,960

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$106,900$2,980$0$0$109,880
2024$106,900$2,980$0$0$109,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps