91 SPAK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 SPAK RD
Mblu
51/ / 001-0A/ /
Acct#
00247900
Owner
MICHELE WITTENZELLNER REVOCABLE TRUST AGMT
Assessment
$644,460
Appraisal
$920,660
PID
4700
TC Map No
10/38
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$766,910$0$0$153,750$920,660
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$536,840$0$0$107,620$644,460

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHELE WITTENZELLNER REVOCABLE TRUST AGMT
Co-OwnerWITTENZELNER MICHELE TRUSTEE
Care Of
Address91 SPAK RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 239/803
Sale Date01/05/2026
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHELE WITTENZELLNER REVOCABLE TRUST AGMT$0 239/8032501/05/2026
WITTENZELLNER MICHELLE$01110/256 11/01/1991
ORMOND FRANCIS R ESTATE OF$02107/500 12/06/1990
ORMOND FRANCES E EST OF & JOSEPHINE$0379/594 11/06/1979
ORMOND FRANCES E & JOSEPHINE$0442/509  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,742
Replacement Cost: $935,257
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$766,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
Model:Residential
Grade:Good ++
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,207 2,207
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,735 1,735
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,066 800
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 542 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,207 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   8,455 4,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres20.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.62
Assessed Value$107,620
Appraised Value$153,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$766,910$0$0$153,750$920,660
2024$766,910$0$0$153,750$920,660

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$536,840$0$0$107,620$644,460
2024$536,840$0$0$107,620$644,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps