29 LAUREL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LAUREL DR
Mblu
53/ / 020-44/ /
Acct#
00249800
Owner
MOUSTAKAKIS ELEFTHERIOS N & LORRAINE H
Assessment
$277,820
Appraisal
$396,890
PID
4719
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
CFF
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$305,410$0$0$91,480$396,890
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$213,790$0$0$64,030$277,820

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUSTAKAKIS ELEFTHERIOS N & LORRAINE H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address29 LAUREL DR
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$241,700
Certificate1
Book & Page 146/500
Sale Date10/15/2001
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOUSTAKAKIS ELEFTHERIOS N & LORRAINE H$241,7001146/5000010/15/2001
KMC LLC$02145/873 08/20/2001
WITTENZELLNER JOHN &$0379/764 12/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,997
Replacement Cost: $372,451
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
FUSUpper Story, Finished 860 860
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 504 277
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 860 0
   3,708 1,997

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood130
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Assessed Value$64,030
Appraised Value$91,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$305,410$0$0$91,480$396,890
2024$305,410$0$0$91,480$396,890

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$213,790$0$0$64,030$277,820
2024$213,790$0$0$64,030$277,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps