30 COSGROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 COSGROVE RD
Mblu
33/ / 034-00/ /
Acct#
00252400
Owner
YAU LINDA C
Assessment
$161,970
Appraisal
$231,380
PID
4744
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$157,740$0$0$73,640$231,380
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$110,420$0$0$51,550$161,970

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYAU LINDA C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 COSGROVE RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 188/376
Sale Date04/06/2009
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YAU LINDA C$0 188/37604/06/2009
YAU THOMAS Y & LINDA C$144,0001109/62109/23/1991
SAWICKI GARY C & PENNY P$143,000295/43207/06/1987
POSOCCO BRIAN S & NORMA J$0377/84909/12/1978
PETERSON WALTER H & MILDRED C$0447/64412/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $231,972
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 630
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 192 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 840 0
   3,176 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Assessed Value$51,550
Appraised Value$73,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$157,740$0$0$73,640$231,380
2024$157,740$0$0$73,640$231,380

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$110,420$0$0$51,550$161,970
2024$110,420$0$0$51,550$161,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps