511 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 RIVER RD
Mblu
39/ / 006-00/ /
Acct#
00042500
Owner
WILLINGTON TOWN OF
Assessment
$80,390
Appraisal
$114,840
PID
4801
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$68,200$46,640$114,840
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$47,740$32,650$80,390

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLINGTON TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 OLD FARMS RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 135/918
Sale Date02/02/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLINGTON TOWN OF$01135/91802/02/1999
ST OF CT DEP$0241/51411/21/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-00  
Deeded Acres8.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-00  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood090
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.11
Assessed Value$32,650
Appraised Value$46,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,160$1,5101 
GAZGAZEBO  1560.00 S.F.$62,900$44,0301 
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,050$7401 
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$2,090$1,4601 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$68,200$46,640$114,840
2024$0$0$68,200$46,640$114,840

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$47,740$32,650$80,390
2024$0$0$47,740$32,650$80,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps