245 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 RIVER RD
Mblu
20/ / 003-00/ /
Acct#
00168800
Owner
ROMERO SARAH H
Assessment
$289,420
Appraisal
$413,450
PID
4861
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$376,580$0$0$36,870$413,450
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$263,610$0$0$25,810$289,420

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO SARAH H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address245 RIVER RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 233/988
Sale Date07/31/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMERO SARAH H$425,000 233/9880007/31/2023
REICHERT THOMAS EDWARD &$01182/628 08/20/2007
REICHERT THOMAS EDWARD$42,5002149/9200005/20/2002
PARIZEK WILLIAM J$0384/578 09/16/1983
PARIZEK WILLIAM EST OF$0475/243 04/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 3,800
Replacement Cost: $579,347
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,800 3,800
UBMUnfinished Basement 3,800 0
WDKWood Deck 580 0
   8,180 3,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood090
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Assessed Value$25,810
Appraised Value$36,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$376,580$0$0$36,870$413,450
2024$376,580$0$0$36,870$413,450

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$263,610$0$0$25,810$289,420
2024$263,610$0$0$25,810$289,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps