666 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
666 RIVER RD
Mblu
47/ / 001-0B/ /
Acct#
00192100
Owner
LCS SPRING WATER LLC
Assessment
$95,300
Appraisal
$136,130
PID
4871
TC Map No
30/51
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$20,350$115,780$136,130
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$14,250$81,050$95,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLCS SPRING WATER LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 392
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$145,640
Certificate
Book & Page 235/855
Sale Date06/24/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LCS SPRING WATER LLC$145,640 235/8550006/24/2024
SCHOFIELD, CAROL E$0 101/844 08/15/2014
SCHOFIELD ROGER S & CAROL E$01101/844 02/03/1989
MIHALIAK JOHN J EST OF$0278/57 12/01/1978
MIHALIAK JOHN & DOROTHY$0343/328  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code440V
DescriptionIND LD DV MDL-00  
Deeded Acres15.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code440V
DescriptionIND LD DV MDL-00  
ZoneDI
Neighborhood301
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.58
Assessed Value$81,050
Appraised Value$115,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6600.00 S.F.$19,310$13,5201 
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  169.00 S.F.$1,040$7301 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$20,350$115,780$136,130
2024$0$0$20,350$115,780$136,130

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$14,250$81,050$95,300
2024$0$0$14,250$81,050$95,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps