76 MILLER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 MILLER FARMS RD
Mblu
06/ / 012-0M/ /
Acct#
00137280
Owner
WRIGHT JULIE
Assessment
$314,940
Appraisal
$449,910
PID
4957
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$367,450$0$0$82,460$449,910
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$257,220$0$0$57,720$314,940

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT JULIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 MILLER FARMS RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 176/49
Sale Date04/28/2006
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT JULIE$01176/4904/28/2006
ZEBROWSKI TIMOTHY T &$70,5002149/89705/20/2002
LEPAGE HOMES INC$03141/11108/01/2000
LEPAGE WILLIAM D & PATRICIA R$04131/50011/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $448,115
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,154 1,154
FGRGarage 582 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,220 0
WDKWood Deck 490 0
   4,798 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood120
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Assessed Value$57,720
Appraised Value$82,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$367,450$0$0$82,460$449,910
2024$367,450$0$0$82,460$449,910

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$257,220$0$0$57,720$314,940
2024$257,220$0$0$57,720$314,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps