35 LATHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LATHAM RD
Mblu
09/ / 032-0A/ /
Acct#
00157710
Owner
WELSH DANIEL J & MELISSA C
Assessment
$278,440
Appraisal
$397,760
PID
4982
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$299,640$0$0$98,120$397,760
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$209,750$0$0$68,690$278,440

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELSH DANIEL J & MELISSA C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 LATHAM RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$254,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 155/443
Sale Date03/04/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELSH DANIEL J & MELISSA C$254,9001155/4430003/04/2003
SAWMILL BUILDERS LLC$51,0002151/1830008/13/2002
NOGAS DEVELOPMENT LLC$03148/706 03/20/2002
NOGAS MICHAEL CHARLES$0475/1151 09/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $365,417
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FGRGarage 556 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,816 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres7.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.63
Assessed Value$68,690
Appraised Value$98,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$299,640$0$0$98,120$397,760
2024$299,640$0$0$98,120$397,760

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$209,750$0$0$68,690$278,440
2024$209,750$0$0$68,690$278,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps