31 LATHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LATHAM RD
Mblu
09/ / 032-0B/ /
Acct#
00157720
Owner
SNOW STEVEN D & DENISE E
Assessment
$235,460
Appraisal
$336,360
PID
4987
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$246,840$0$0$89,520$336,360
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$172,790$0$0$62,670$235,460

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW STEVEN D & DENISE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 LATHAM RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$67,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 161/711
Sale Date10/31/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNOW STEVEN D & DENISE E$67,9001161/7110010/31/2003
NOGAS DEVELOPMENT LLC$02148/711 03/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,337
Replacement Cost: $301,026
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 224 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 1,312 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   2,985 1,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres5.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.86
Assessed Value$62,670
Appraised Value$89,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$246,840$0$0$89,520$336,360
2024$246,840$0$0$89,520$336,360

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$172,790$0$0$62,670$235,460
2024$172,790$0$0$62,670$235,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps