19 ANGELA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ANGELA LN
Mblu
46/ / 001-09/ /
Acct#
00114390
Owner
GODUGULA LAKSHMI & GODUGULA DURGA BHAVANI
Assessment
$418,210
Appraisal
$597,450
PID
5009
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$506,090$0$0$91,360$597,450
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$354,260$0$0$63,950$418,210

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODUGULA LAKSHMI & GODUGULA DURGA BHAVANI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 ANGELA LA
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 232/484
Sale Date12/23/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GODUGULA LAKSHMI & GODUGULA DURGA BHAVANI$625,000 232/4840712/23/2022
D W FISH HOME BUILDERS LLC$01171/547 06/30/2005
LYNCH CAROL A &$02147/165 12/06/2001
KOVACIK REALTY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP II$03171/543 02/13/1996
SEE 114/522,112/882,$040/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost: $511,201
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Good +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 530
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,050 0
WDKWood Deck 175 0
   4,783 2,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood130
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Assessed Value$63,950
Appraised Value$91,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$506,090$0$0$91,360$597,450
2024$506,090$0$0$91,360$597,450

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$354,260$0$0$63,950$418,210
2024$354,260$0$0$63,950$418,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps