44 WILDERNESS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 WILDERNESS WAY
Mblu
42/ / 008-07/ /
Acct#
00084070
Owner
RUHNKE IVAN & CEGILA-RUHNKE SANDRA
Assessment
$360,550
Appraisal
$515,070
PID
5054
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$369,230$0$0$145,840$515,070
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$258,460$0$0$102,090$360,550

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUHNKE IVAN & CEGILA-RUHNKE SANDRA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 WILDERNESS WAY
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 235/601
Sale Date05/09/2024
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUHNKE IVAN & CEGILA-RUHNKE SANDRA$0 235/6010105/09/2024
RUHNKE IVAN$430,000 223/7950008/12/2020
CROSSEN JOAN L$0 221/5830111/14/2019
CROSSEN RAYMOND F &$0 200/698 07/10/2012
CROSSEN RAYMOND F &$0 199/514 04/10/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,597
Replacement Cost: $414,863
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,597 1,597
FBMFinished Basement 1,597 0
FGRGarage 494 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 672 0
   4,408 1,597

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres6.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood150
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.83
Assessed Value$102,090
Appraised Value$145,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$369,230$0$0$145,840$515,070
2024$369,230$0$0$145,840$515,070

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$258,460$0$0$102,090$360,550
2024$258,460$0$0$102,090$360,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps