333 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 RIVER RD
Mblu
30/ / 017-01/ /
Acct#
00180410
Owner
TOUDIS LLC
Assessment
$684,140
Appraisal
$977,340
PID
6189
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$616,540$0$0$360,800$977,340
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$431,580$0$0$252,560$684,140

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUDIS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DUNKIN' DONUTS
Care Of
Address559 HARTFORD PIKE SUITE 211

DAYVILLE, CT 06241
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/439
Sale Date05/22/2015
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOUDIS LLC$365,000 210/43905/22/2015
B & M REALTY TRUST LLC$0 172/81009/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,654
Replacement Cost: $677,514
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Rest
Model:Commercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCONV FOOD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packag
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAbove Average
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
% Comn Wall 
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,654 2,654
CANCanopy/Roof Extension 484 0
SLBSlab 2,654 0
   5,792 2,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code3250
DescriptionCONV FOOD  
Deeded Acres2.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionCONV FOOD  
ZoneDC
Neighborhood302
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Assessed Value$252,560
Appraised Value$360,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$616,540$0$0$360,800$977,340
2024$616,540$0$0$360,800$977,340

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$431,580$0$0$252,560$684,140
2024$431,580$0$0$252,560$684,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps