30 HANCOCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 HANCOCK RD
Mblu
38/ / 016-0B/ /
Acct#
00038016
Owner
PHAM VU LLC
Assessment
$190,980
Appraisal
$272,830
PID
6235
TC Map No
33/16
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$207,920$0$0$64,910$272,830
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$145,540$0$0$45,440$190,980

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM VU LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 WILDERNESS WAY
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 231/953
Sale Date09/19/2022
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHAM VU LLC$0 231/95309/19/2022
PHAM VU LLC$0 220/4705/20/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $210,021
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/VCT
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,144 0
   2,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.60

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.60
Assessed Value$45,440
Appraised Value$64,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$207,920$0$0$64,910$272,830
2024$207,920$0$0$64,910$272,830

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$145,540$0$0$45,440$190,980
2024$145,540$0$0$45,440$190,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps