290 COREY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
290 COREY ST
Mblu
M12/ 1/ 8/ /
Owner
SCALA GERARDO
Assessment
$367,600
PID
10035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,400$157,200$367,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALA GERARDO
Co-OwnerSCALA TERESA
Address290 COREY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2758
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 19322/219
Sale Date06/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCALA GERARDO$150,00019322/21906/27/2012
WOLKOWICZ,GENEVIEVE A L/T$10019322/21706/27/2012
WOLKOWICZ,GENEVIEVE A L/T$118945/15010/06/2011
WOLKOWICZ STANLEY S,$05217/37902/05/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BMTBasement 1,288 0
GARGarage 440 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,208 1,288

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$146,400$341,700
2024$188,500$146,400$334,900
2023$163,400$132,900$296,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps