278 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
278 MEADOW ST
Mblu
M12/ 3/ 18/ /
Owner
AVERY-GAGNIER LAURA
Assessment
$286,400
PID
10050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,300$125,100$286,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAVERY-GAGNIER LAURA
Co-Owner
Address278 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 25140/528
Sale Date09/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVERY-GAGNIER LAURA$025140/52809/01/2023
GAGNIER LEO$19940/32507/25/1997
GAGNIER FRANCES C,$14388/39302/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 776 776
SFLSecond Floor 728 728
BMTBasement 728 0
OFPOpen Porch 340 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,652 1,504

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$3001
FGR1Garage-Avg  576.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$116,000$271,500
2024$150,600$116,000$266,600
2023$132,600$100,300$232,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps