274 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
274 MEADOW ST
Mblu
M12/ 3/ 19/ /
Owner
CASCIO THOMAS E CASCIO JULIE M
Assessment
$310,300
PID
10051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,200$109,100$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASCIO THOMAS E CASCIO JULIE M
Co-OwnerCASCIO JULIE M
Address958 SHOEMAKER LN

FEEDING HILLS , MA 01030
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 23464/251
Sale Date10/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASCIO THOMAS E CASCIO JULIE M$175,00023464/25110/07/2020
BLACKAK,MATTHEW$123464/9710/07/2020
BLACKAK MATTHEW L/T$120647/27904/01/2015
BLACKAK,MATTHEW$116696/3505/22/2007
BLACKAK MATTHEW,LUCILLE H. L/T$111439/4412/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
HSTHalf Story 768 384
BMTBasement 768 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 70 0
   2,734 1,512

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  432.00 S.F.$7,2001
PAT1Patio-Avg  169.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$101,600$300,000
2024$187,700$101,600$289,300
2023$164,300$88,000$252,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps