232 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 MEADOW ST
Mblu
M12/ 3/ 23/ /
Owner
HACKMAN EVELYN O
Assessment
$464,900
PID
10056
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,300$116,600$464,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKMAN EVELYN O
Co-OwnerHACKMAN ANDREW J
Address232 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$509,000
Book & Page 25351/130
Sale Date03/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HACKMAN EVELYN O$509,00025351/13003/14/2024
ARNOLD BRUCE TR$350,00024888/58001/25/2023
ALYCAR INVESTMENTS LLC$240,00023921/11606/03/2021
WHITNEY RICHARD A$195,50011315/38308/25/2000
JULIANO JOHN J,$13664/58308/23/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,863
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick Veneer
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,711 1,711
SFLSecond Floor 1,152 1,152
BMTBasement 1,711 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 216 0
GARGarage 936 0
OFPOpen Porch 96 0
   5,822 2,863

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  36.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1Patio-Avg  128.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$108,300$442,600
2024$326,900$108,300$435,200
2023$299,300$93,600$392,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps