27 JAMES AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 JAMES AV
Mblu
M12/ 4/ 10/ /
Owner
SINIGUR NATALIA P
Assessment
$405,100
PID
10070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,200$108,900$405,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSINIGUR NATALIA P
Co-OwnerSINIGUR MIKHAIL K
Address27 29 JAMES AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 20301/224
Sale Date06/03/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SINIGUR NATALIA P$190,00020301/22406/03/2014
CALABRESE,CHARLES A$11,2938305/34001/12/1993
CALABRESE C$60,0007720/44006/05/1991
CHAMPINEY$21,9006143/30907/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms12
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms20
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,232 1,232
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BMTBasement 1,188 0
CNPCanopy 30 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,878 2,420

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$101,500$379,200
2024$254,200$101,500$355,700
2023$254,300$87,900$342,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps