39 JAMES AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 JAMES AV
Mblu
M12/ 4/ 12/ /
Owner
GARDEN STREET HTA LLC
Assessment
$412,700
PID
10072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,600$112,100$412,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDEN STREET HTA LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 BREWSTER RD
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 01089
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 21508/503
Sale Date12/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARDEN STREET HTA LLC $10021508/50312/27/2016
CALABRESE,CHARLES A$62,5007597/51011/30/1990
HOFFMAN$24,9005976/30712/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,654
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,352 1,352
FFLFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
BMTBasement 1,302 0
GARGarage 330 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,446 2,654

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$104,400$388,800
2024$255,400$104,400$359,800
2023$251,900$90,400$342,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps