408 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 MEADOW ST
Mblu
M12/ 4/ 7/ /
Owner
AGAWAM PROPERTIES LLP
Assessment
$1,678,200
PID
10079
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,038,200$640,000$1,678,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAGAWAM PROPERTIES LLP
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 625
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1,325,000
Book & Page 14914/200
Sale Date03/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGAWAM PROPERTIES LLP $1,325,00014914/20003/31/2005
SUFFIELD REALTY,$1,470,2007846/25911/01/1991
MEADOW REALTY$16554/27707/10/1987
BURGOYNE,G.$16485/44805/14/1987
MEADOW CORP$16345/46612/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 5,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments-Garden
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage(-)
Stories 
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick Veneer
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE 
Bedrooms12
CNS_NUM_BATHRM 
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS 
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX 
Total Rooms12
CNS_FIREPLACES 
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage 
Half Baths 
CNS_USRFLD_302 
View 
Frame 
Bsmt Floor 
Total # Units32
Full Baths12
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB Rating 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
SFLSecond Floor 2,520 2,520
BMTBasement 2,520 0
PATPatio 336 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   8,232 5,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 11,880
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments-Garden
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage(-)
Stories 
FoundationSlab
Ext Wall 1Brick Veneer
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE 
Bedrooms20
CNS_NUM_BATHRM 
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS 
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX 
Total Rooms44
CNS_FIREPLACES 
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage 
Half Baths4
CNS_USRFLD_302 
View 
Frame 
Bsmt Floor 
Total # Units32
Full Baths16
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB Rating 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,940 5,940
SFLSecond Floor 5,940 5,940
   11,880 11,880

Land
Land Use
Use Code112R
DescriptionAPT OVER 8  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  13000.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,046,000$640,000$1,686,000
2024$1,348,300$640,000$1,988,300
2023$1,261,400$441,600$1,703,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps