15 JAMES AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 JAMES AV
Mblu
M12/ 4/ 8/ /
Owner
GHAREEB GEORGE R
Assessment
$396,000
PID
10080
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,900$107,100$396,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGHAREEB GEORGE R
Co-OwnerGHAREEB CARRIE S
Address94 RAYMOND CIR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 21250/599
Sale Date07/05/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GHAREEB GEORGE R$265,00021250/59907/05/2016
FAZIO,ANTHONY$06214/37507/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
SFLSecond Floor 1,340 1,340
BMTBasement 1,340 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 248 0
   4,348 2,680

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$99,900$373,800
2024$249,900$99,900$349,800
2023$246,800$86,500$333,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps