283 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
283 MEADOW ST
Mblu
M12/ 5/ 3/ /
Owner
HABEKOST DIANE I
Assessment
$284,100
PID
10084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,600$134,500$284,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHABEKOST DIANE I
Co-Owner
Address283 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 25285/117
Sale Date01/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HABEKOST DIANE I$300,00025285/11701/09/2024
TORIANI ROBERT BERTO JR$118545/111/15/2010
TORIANI ,ROBERT B JR$10016292/59910/30/2006
TORIANI ROBERT JR,$16,5004731/24602/22/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms1
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BMTBasement 850 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 36 0
PATPatio 392 0
   2,466 1,188

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  1120.00 S.F.$24,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$125,400$266,000
2024$136,500$125,400$261,900
2023$124,400$104,900$229,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps