359 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
359 MEADOW ST
Mblu
M13/ 1/ 14/ /
Owner
SAEZ KEVIN
Assessment
$461,100
PID
10174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,100$118,000$461,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSAEZ KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address359 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 25142/563
Sale Date09/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAEZ KEVIN$480,00025142/56309/05/2023
CAPLETTE RAYMOND O$156,0006507/13106/01/1987
FAZIO, A$25,0006329/26212/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
SFLSecond Floor 918 918
BMTBasement 1,148 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   4,678 2,660

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$109,400$439,500
2024$286,200$109,400$395,600
2023$239,800$94,700$334,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps