40 CHARTER OAK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CHARTER OAK DR
Mblu
C9/ 6/ 8/ /
Owner
MCNEISH ROBERT J L/E
Assessment
$309,300
PID
1025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,100$114,200$309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEISH ROBERT J L/E
Co-Owner
Address40 CHARTER OAK DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25705/456
Sale Date12/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCNEISH ROBERT J L/E $125705/45612/23/2024
MCNEISH ROBERT J$83,0006070/17304/29/1986
HUTCHINS, GEORGE$34,5004202/23111/11/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BMTBasement 1,192 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 396 0
PATPatio 144 0
   2,924 1,192

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$106,300$287,400
2024$174,700$106,300$281,000
2023$142,600$92,100$234,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps